IMPORTANT

  • Those over the age of thirteen may register at aplistar.com as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.
  • In the case of minors under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.
  • In any case the information of the minor be collected regarding the professional, economic situation or privacy of the other members of the family, without their consent.
  • Children under thirteen who have accessed the web should not register as a user without the consent of parents or guardians.
  • This website respects the personal data of the users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.
  • Personal information is never requested unless it is really necessary to provide the required services.
    The personal information of users will never be shared with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.
  • Your personal data will never be used for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

LAWS THAT INCORPORATE THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This website is adapted to the requirements of:

  1. The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of the individuals) that is the new rule of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the processing of the personal data in the different countries of the EU.
  2. The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we responsible for a web or a blog must assume when it comes to managing this information.

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The responsible for processing the data collected through the contact form is Metálicas Idella, S.L. whose brand name is APLISTAR with Tax Identification Code (CIF): B54900394 and headquarters at C/ Reina Victoria, 11 - 03600 Elda (Alicante - SPAIN), whose activity is the manufacture trimmings and decorations, ornaments, parts or accessories for footwear, clothing, leather goods or jewelry, and with the contact email [email protected]

Personal data is collected through the contact form on the website.
The category of the data that are treated in this web are identifying personal data and, therefore, not specially protected data categories are treated.

In the contact form, the user must express its explicit treatment of the same for the development of our professional services agreement.

PRINCIPLES TO BE APPLIED IN PERSONAL DATA

The principles to be applied in the processing of personal data are in accordance with the requirements of the European data protection regulation.

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: your consent will always be required for the processing of your personal data for one or several specific purposes that will be previously informed with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of minimization of data: only the data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes object of the activity described in this web are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the data processing, depending on the purpose, the corresponding conservation period will be informed, in the case of subscriptions, the lists will be periodically reviewed and databases will be deleted those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: it is guaranteed that your data will be treated in a secure, confidential and appropriate way to personal data from Metálicas Idella, S.L. the necessary security measures have been adopted to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of my users' data by third parties.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

To contact Metálicas Idella, S.L. requested the data required: name, phone number, email address and comments or questions you want to enter, in order to facilitate communication between the parties.
Metálicas Idella, S.L. has adopted measures of technical and organizational guarantee the security of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June.

These rights can be exercised by writing to: [email protected] Metálicas Idella, S.L. C/ Reina Victoria, 11 - 03600 Elda (Alicante - SPAIN), tel.: (+34) 663 39 74 05.

Metálicas Idella, S.L. ensures full compliance of the Data Protection Law and so, according to Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) reports its protection policy personal data in order that users www.claryshoes.com decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide Metálicas Idella, S.L. personal data that are requested on the website, to make any inquiry by sending information request forms. Unless specifically stated otherwise, it is considered necessary to complete all the required information on the forms as required fields are indicated. You must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and current, responding to the damage that may be caused due to the completion of forms with false, incomplete or outdated.

Thus, the user is informed and consents to the inclusion of their data in computer files in the company and their automated treatment for the purposes of making the browser solitudes through the application form information, which is the only entry point for personal information.

Metálicas Idella, S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data required by the legislation of protection of personal data, installing and implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks. At the same time it is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state at all times technology.

In relation to the data sent by the user, this may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition in accordance with the Data Protection Act and other applicable regulations, addressing the Address Communication Metálicas Idella, S.L. by [email protected] email or by writing to Metálicas Idella, S.L. C/ Reina Victoria, 11 - 03600 Elda (Alicante – SPAIN), always stating the identity of the user.

Metálicas Idella, S.L. , reserves the right to change this policy, informing users of the changes that occur therein.